Two Couple Pack National Championship.

Click link below for pdf file with all info listed

Two Couple Pack Winners 2001-2020

TWO-COUPLE PACK WINNERS

2001   Field Champion       Crosstown Pack – Harold Axsom          

(trial held at Berea, KY)

2002   Field Champion        D & E Stoneridge Pack – Dave Short & Estel Nash                            

(trial held at Berea, KY)

2003   Field Champion        Wingate II – Sherill Miller & Marvin McGlothlin

(trial held at Berea, KY)

2004   Field Champion        Shiloh Run – Ray Dickerson

             Show Champion      Stone Ridge – Estel Nash                                                                             

1st trial held at Morganton, KY.  Also 1st year conformation event included

2005   Field Champion        Timberosa IV Pack – Pat Timberlake

            Show Champion      Wingate Pack – Marvin McGlothlin

2006   Field Champion        Stoneridge – Estel Nash

            Show Champion      Timberosa Pack – Pat Timberlake

2007   Field Champion        Ox Creek  Pack 1 – Marvin McGlothlin & Sherrill Miller

            Show Champion      Timberosa Great Pack – Pat Timberlake

2008   Field Champion        Scott Co. Pack 1 – Marvin McGlothlin & Sherrill Miller

            Show Champion      Scott County #2 – Larry Lyon & Marvin McGlothlin

2009   Field Champion        Stoneridge VI – Estel Nash

            Show Champion      Brown/Lyon Pack – Mike Brown & Larry Lyon

2010   Field Champion       LP’s Pack I – Lewis Perry

            Show Champion      S & S #5 – Steve & Sue Cox

First year GFW and GFRU (Runner-up) awarded

            Grand Final Winner Mr. Man #1 – Steve Gilbert

            GFRU                         LP’s Pack #1 – Lewis Perry

2011   Field Champion            S & S #2 – Steve & Sue Cox

            Show Champion          S & S #1 – Steve & Sue Cox

            Grand Final Winner     S & S #2 – Steve & Sue Cox

            GFRU                         S &  S #1 – Steve & Sue Cox

2012   Field Champion                   Hick’s Chapel Railaway – Ad Hopper

            Show Champion                  S & S #2 –  Steve & Sue Cox

            Grand Final Winner             Hick’s Chapel Railaway – Ad Hopper

.           GFRU                                  Stoneridge #2 – Estel Nash

2013   Field Champion                   Hick’s Chapel Railaway – Ad Hopper

            Show Champion                  J & L Pack – Jimmie Apple

            Grand Final Winner             Shepherd Hook #1 – Larry Lyon

            GFRU                                   Stoneridge #6 – Estel Nash

2014   Field Champion                   Turkey Creek #7 – Larry Freeman

            Show Champion                  S & S B-Team – Steve & Sue Cox

            Grand Final Winner             S & S B-Team – Steve & Sue Cox

            Grand Final Runner-Up      Turkey Creek #7 – Larry Freeman

2015   Field Champion                   Mountain Fire #3 – Jeff Fox

            Show Champion                  Steve Cox #3 – Steve & Sue Cox

            Grand Final Winner             Mountain Fire #3 – Jeff Fox

            Grand Final Runner-Up      Turkey Creek #3 – Larry Freeman

2016   Field Champion                   William’s Pack – Tim Williams

            Show Champion                  Steve Cox #3 – Steve & Sue Cox

            Grand Final Winner             Steve Cox #3 – Steve & Sue Cox

            Grand Final Runner-Up      William’s Pack – Tim Williams

2017   Field Champion                   Turkey Creek #2 – Larry Freeman

            Show Champion                  S & S #2 – Steve & Sue Cox

            Grand Final Winner             Turkey Creek #2 – Larry Freeman

            Grand Final Runner-Up      Shepherd Hook #1 – John Guy & Harry Lyon

2018   Field Champion                   Sugar Hill #1 – Jerry Hill

            Show Champion                  Steve’s Pack #1 – Steve & Sue Cox

            Grand Final Winner             High Cotton A – Barry Cotton

            Grand Final Runner-Up      Sugar Hill #1 – Jerry Hill

2019   Field Champion          Steve & Ad’s Pack 1 –  Steve Cox & Ad Hopper

            Show Champion         Sue’s Pack – Steve & Sue Cox

            GFW                           Steve & Ad’s Pack 1 – Steve Cox & Ad Hopper

            GFRU                         Sugar Hill Pack #2 – Jerry Hill

2020   Field Champion       Suzie’s Sweeties – Steve & Sue Cox

            Show Champion      Suzie’s Sweeties – Steve & Sue Cox

            GFW                           Suzie’s Sweeties – Steve & Sue Cox

            GFRU                         Wheeler’s #1 – Mitchell Wheeler

Back to Top